Bokhandel

Lyrik

Byron, Lord: Selected Poetry

Språk: Engelska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

The Penguin Poetry Library | U.å | 365 s. | Pocket, mkt gott skick.


40.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Charters, Ann (red.): The Portable Beat Reader

Språk: Engelska

En gedigen ”måste bok” för den ”beat”-intresserade.

Introduktion 22 s.

Dikter och utdrag av bl.a. Kerouac, Ginsberg, Burroughs, Corso, Cassady, Ferlinghetti, Snyder, DiPrima, Baraka, Dylan, Bukowski.

25 s. kommentarer av Norman Mailer.

Additional DescriptionMore Details

*Penguin Books | 1992 | 645 s. | Inplastat häftat biblioteksband, biblioteksstämpel, ngt fläckad insida omslag samt några sidor av inlagan.


245.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Ditlevsen, Tove: Blinkende lygter

Språk: Danska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Athenæum | Tredje upplagan | 1947 | 71 s. | Häftad, namnteckning, lagerfläckar rygg och baksida, i övrigt gott skick.


70.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Ditlevsen, Tove: Pigesind

Språk: Danska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Rasmus Navers Forlag | Åttonde upplagan | u.å. | 61 s. | Häftad, gulnad rygg, namnteckning, i övrigt gott skick


80.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Eliot, T. S: Four Quartets

Språk: Engelska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Faber | 1965 | 59 s. | Häftad, ngt blekt omslag, i övrigt mkt gott skick.


50.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Gary, Romain [Émile Ajar]: La vie devant soi

Språk: Franska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Mercure de France/Collection Folio | 1975 | 274 s. | Pocket, understrykningar och anteckningar i marginalen (främst inledningsvis), i övrigt mkt gott skick.


30.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Ginsberg, Allen: Howl and other poems

Språk: Engelska

Beat-kulturens mest kända enskilda diktsamling och en introduktion av William Carlos Williams.

”I saw the best minds of my generation destroyed by madness, starving hysterical naked…”

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Introduction by William Carlos Williams | City Lights Books, San Francisco | 1996 | 57 s. | Kartonnage, nyskick.


80.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Grieg, Nordahl: Samlede dikt

Språk: Norska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Gyldendal Norsk Forlag: Oslo | 1948 | 323 s. | Ryggklotband med skyddsomslag, små revor i sk.omslag, i övrigt mkt gott skick.


70.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Hein, Piet: Husk at elske, udvalgte digte og gruk

Språk: Danska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Borgen/Serie: Borgens billigbøger nr 81 | Sjätte upplagan | 1976 | 109 s. | Häftad, namnteckning samt exlibris, i övrigt mkt gott skick.


40.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Hein, Piet: Husk at leve, udvalgte digte og gruk

Språk: Danska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Borgen/serie: Borgens Billigbøger nr 44 | Fjortonde upplagan | 1981 | 173 s. | Häftad, namnteckning samt exlibris, mkt gott skick.


40.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Owen, Wilfred: The War Poems

Språk: Engelska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Edited and introduced by Jon Stallworthy | Chatto & Windus | 1994 | 104 s. | Häftad, mkt gott skick.


200.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Plath, Sylvia: Selected Poems chosen by Ted Hughes

Språk: Engelska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Faber and Faber | 1985 | 85 s. | Limhäftad, mkt gott skick.


90.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

p´Bitek, Okot: Song of lawino/Song of ocol

Språk: Engelska

Okot p´Bitek made people in Africa realise that poetry can be enjoyable even through the medium of English, especially if it relates to traditional oral literature. Okot was born in 1931 in Gulu in Northern Uganda. He was a man of diverse talents; he composed and produced an opera, played football for Uganda  and obtained degrees from Bristol, Aberystwyth and Oxford. He was for a stormy period Director of Ugandas National Theatre and started Arts festivals at Gulu and Lisumu. He taught at the universities of Makerere, Nairobi, Ife, Texas and Iowa. He became Professor of Creative Writing at Makerere but died in 1982. His other major works are Songs of Malay and Prisoner, The Horn of My Love and Hare and Hornbill.

Song of Lawino, one of the most successful African literary works, is here made available in the African writers series together with Song of Ocol, the husband´s reply to Lawino´s claim.

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Heinemann | 1984 | 151 s. | Pocket, blyertsanteckning på enstaka ställe, i övrigt nyskick.


45.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...

Shakespeare William: Shakespeares sonetter

Språk: Danska

Additional DescriptionMore Details

Översättning till danska av Adolf Hansen | Gyldendalske Boghandels Forlag | 1885 | 165 s. | Guldill. grönt klotband, guldsnitt, ngt nött/fläckad pärm, gulnad/smutsig inlaga, reva i en sida, tillägnan i blyerts insida pärm, annars gott skick.


125.00 SEKPrice:
Loading Updating cart...
LoadingUpdating...
Sprid ordet:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • email
Byggt på Wordpress – Designat av Salmiak Media - XML Sitemap